Members of Parliament

Said Abdu

Member of parliament, Economist., Sweden

(2014-12-09)

Ibrahim Rascid Abdulfattah

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Somalia

(2008-05-08)

Dr. Hassan Abdulkadir

Member, House of Elders, Somaliland, Somalia

(2008-03-05)

Ahmed Abujnah

Director-General, African Organization for Youth, Women and Children, Libya

(2009-07-29)

Freddie Adams

MP, ANC, South Africa

(2007-04-23)

Shivaji Adhalrao

Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha), India

(2011-12-08)

Edward Korbly Doe Adjaho

MP; Deputy Minority Leader, Parliament of Ghana; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Ghana

(2007-04-23)

Albasti Afra

MP, United Arab Emirates

(2013-12-16)

Onofre Agostini

MP, Brazil

(2014-03-23)

Oscar Raúl Aguad

MP; Leader, Parliamentary Group of Union Civica Radical, Argentina

(2008-05-30)

Abla Mahdy Abdel Moniem Ahmed

Member of Parliament; Chief of economic and social services at the Council of States; Executive Director, Hawa Society for Women, Sudan

(2012-12-21)

Eric Alauzet

MP, France

(2014-04-24)

Lucia Argentina Alba Lopez

Diputada, Dominican Republic

(2015-12-15)

Jan Philipp Albrecht

MEP (Greens/EFA), Germany

(2010-03-26)

Dr. John Alderdice of Knock

President of the Liberal International 2005-2009; Member, House of Lords, United Kingdom

(2007-04-23)

Brigitte Allain

MP, France

(2014-05-27)

Evi Allemann

Nationalrätin, Juristin, Bern, Switzerland

(2012-05-14)

Meyrem Almaci

MP, Belgium

(2008-02-21)

Laura Alonso

Member of Parliament, Argentina

(2010-09-13)

Bethel Amadi

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Nigeria

(2008-05-10)

Prof. Dr. Cesla Amarelle

Députée du Parlement suisse, Switzerland

(2012-05-14)

Rinchinnyam Amarjargal

MP; 1998-1999 Mongolian Minister of Foreign Affairs, 1999-2000 Prime Minister of Mongolia, Mongolia

(2007-04-23)

Nicole Ameline

Députée du Calvados, France

(2014-04-28)

Jabar Amin

MP, Sweden

(2012-10-01)

Werner Amon

MP; Member of the Federal Board, Österreichische Volkspartei, Austria

(2007-04-23)

Riche Andris

Vice-President of the Senate, Haiti

(2013-10-11)

Suresh Angadi

Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha), India

(2011-09-01)

Gabriela Lola Anghel

MP, Romania

(2013-12-15)

Dr. Fabiola Anitori

MP; Biologist, secondary school teacher, manager of an track-and-field association, Italy

(2013-12-15)

Beatriz Argimón Cedeira

MP; Partido Nacional, Uruguay

(2007-07-16)

Rainer Arnold

MdB, Germany

(2011-08-31)

Edem Asimah

MP; Development Expert, MA in Development Studies from The Institute of Social Studies, The Hague, Ghana

(2014-03-24)

Aimé Assine

Vice-President of the National Assembly, Senegal

(2013-03-28)

Cecilia Atim-Ogwal

MP, Uganda

(2009-02-16)

Leandro Ávila

MP, Panama

(2007-04-23)

Kote Mana Awa

MP, Burkina Faso

(2013-12-17)

Jean Paul Bacquet

MP, France

(2008-01-25)

Heike Baehrens

MdB, Germany

(2014-04-17)

Annalena Baerbock

MP, Germany

(2013-12-18)

Alban Bagbin

MP; former Minister of Health, Ghana

(2013-07-29)

Eva Pandora Baldursdóttir

Iceland

(2017-09-07)

Patrick Balkany

Député des Hauts-de-Seine Maire de Levallois, France

(2008-01-30)

Heinz-Joachim Barchmann

MP, Germany

(2014-04-03)

Dr. Katarina Barley

MP, Germany

(2014-04-16)

Roy Barreras

MP, Colombia

(2008-06-10)

Dr. Hans-Peter Bartels

MdB, Germany

(2011-08-31)

Bärbel Bas

MP; Whip of the social democratic group in the German parliament, Germany

(2017-07-20)

Pierre Bassouama

MP, Congo-Brazzaville

(2013-10-02)

Petra Bayr

MP; Speaker for Development Cooperation, Sozialdemokratische Partei Österreichs, Austria

(2007-04-23)

Dirk Becker

MP, Germany

(2007-04-23)

Diane Bellemare

Senator, economist and politician from Quebec, Canada

(2013-12-17)

Ondřej Benešík

MP, Czech Republic

(2014-07-29)

Doamba Benjamine

MP, Burkina Faso

(2013-06-19)

Carolyn Bennett

MP, Canada

(2009-07-07)

Stevens Benoit

Senator, Haiti

(2013-10-28)

Sheri Benson

Member of Parliament for Saskatoon West, Canada

(2017-03-10)

Stina Bergström

MP, Sweden

(2016-05-29)

Ivana Maria Bianchi

Member of Parliament, Argentina

(2010-09-08)

Izaskun Bilbao Barandica

MEP , Spain

(2013-12-16)

YB Datoʼ Haji Irmohizam bin Haji Ibrahim

MP, Malaysia

(2014-03-06)

Karin Binder

MP, Germany

(2009-04-01)

Lothar Binding

MdB, Germany

(2011-08-31)

Matthias W. Birkwald

MP, Germany

(2009-11-12)

Prisca Birrer-Heimo

MP, Switzerland

(2012-05-14)

Victor Orlando Bisonó Haza

Diputado; Presidente, Grupo Nacional de Parliamentarians for Global Action, Dominican Republic

(2015-12-15)

Jean Baptiste Bizimana

Senator, Rwanda

(2007-04-23)

Daniel Blaikie

MP, Canada

(2017-03-06)

Rachel Blaney

MP, Canada

(2016-10-26)

Harry van Bommel

MP, Netherlands

(2017-02-09)

Olena Bondarenko

MP, Ukraine

(2009-10-06)

Prof. Luisa Bossa

MP, Italy

(2012-05-30)

Malek Boutih

Député de l’Essonne; Président de SOS Racisme de 1999 à 2003, France

(2014-04-30)

Willi Brase

Mitglied des Deutschen Bundestages, SPD, Germany

(2011-09-05)

Julio Alberto Brito Peña

Miembro de la Comisión de Relaciones Exteriores, Cultura y Medios de Comunicación, Dominican Republic

(2015-11-18)

Stine Brix

MP, Denmark

(2014-02-26)

Elmar Brok

MEP (EPP); 1999-2007 and 2012-2014 Chairman, Committee on Foreign Affairs, European Parliament, Germany

(2007-04-23)

Thomas P. Broughan

MP, Ireland

(2007-04-23)

Agnieszka Brugger

MP, Germany

(2017-08-04)

Christiane Brunner

MP, Austria

(2013-12-18)

Marco Bülow

MdB, Germany

(2014-05-15)

Ibrahim Bundu

MP, Sierra Leone

(2013-06-19)

Johan Büser

MP; Assistant Deputy Mayor of Gothenburg, Sweden

(2013-04-14)

Reinhard Bütikofer

MEP (Greens/EFA); Co-spokesperson for the European Green Party, Germany

(2013-11-07)

Eric Byrne

Ireland

(2011-04-08)

Enrique Calvet Chambon

Member of the European Parliament. 8th Legislature., Spain

(2016-11-04)

Graciela Camaño

MP; Third Vice-President, Camara de Diputados, Argentina

(2007-05-06)

Sir Menzies Campbell

MP; Leader, Liberal Democrats, United Kingdom

(2007-04-23)

Carles Campuzano i Canadés

MP, Spain

(2007-04-23)

Diego Cánepa Baccino

MP; Frente Amplio, Uruguay

(2007-07-16)

Sabrina Capozzolo

Parlamentare, Italy

(2013-10-17)

Benjamin Cardin

U.S. Senator, United States

(2011-10-31)

Marie-Arlette Carlotti

MP, France

(2007-04-23)

Marina Carobbio

MP, Switzerland

(2009-04-01)

Dr. Elisa Carrió

MP; Candidate to the Presidency in the 2003 and 2007 Elections, Argentina

(2007-04-23)

Sean Casey

Member of Parliament, Canada

(2011-09-01)

Josefa Castillo Rodríguez

Diputada, Dominican Republic

(2015-12-15)

Bachir Chara

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Algeria

(2007-04-23)

Luc Chatel

France

(2014-05-05)

Sabina Chege

MP; Chair, Parliamentary Education Committee, Kenya

(2013-12-12)

Abdourhaname Chegou

MP, Niger

(2013-06-19)