All individual signatories from Sweden

Jimmy Sand

Journalist, Sweden

(2008-05-01)

Anders Sandberg

Projektledare Våld i nära relationer, Sweden

(2017-10-16)

Mats Sander

former MP (2006-2010), Sweden

(2008-04-22)

Carl Schlyter

MP; Former MEP (2004-2014), Sweden

(2007-04-23)

Olle Schmidt

Former MEP (1999-2014), Sweden

(2012-05-10)

Gudrun Schyman

Former MP (1988-2006); former leader of the Swedish Left party (1993-2003); Co-founder of the Feminist Initiative, Sweden

(2012-09-26)

Raymond Selland

Sweden

(2016-04-20)

Lennart Severin

Sweden

(2012-10-31)

Nilofar Sherinbek

Sweden

(2017-08-07)

Jonas Sjöstedt

MP, Chairman of the Swedish left party, former MEP (1995-2006), Sweden

(2012-03-22)

Prof. Lena Sommestad

Former MP (2012-2014); Former Minister of Environment (2002-2006), Sweden

(2013-12-17)

Daniel Sonne Lehnberg

Soldier, Sweden

(2013-11-02)

Prof. Adrienne Sörbom

Sweden

(2012-06-27)

Gustaf Sten

Sweden

(2016-02-09)

Maria Stenbom

Prästkandidat, Sweden

(2017-10-16)

John Stenius

Sweden

(2016-02-03)

Håkan Sternberg

Sweden

(2017-08-30)

Thomas Strand

MP, Sweden

(2015-06-12)

Christer Sturmark

Ordförande för Humanisterna / Chairman of the Swedish Humanist Association, Sweden

(2012-08-25)

Mathias Sundin

MP, Sweden

(2015-01-13)

Lars Sundstrom

Sweden

(2010-02-19)

Dr. Mikael Sundström

Assistant Professor, Department of Political Science, Lund University, Sweden

(2012-08-24)

Rosmarie Sundström

Sweden

(2008-04-22)

Agne Svanberg

Sweden

(2014-06-22)

Filip Svantesson

Sweden

(2013-03-24)

Gunilla Svantorp

MP, Sweden

(2015-06-10)

Alf Svensson

Former MEP (-2014), former Minister for Development Cooperation (1991-1994), former chairman of the Christian Democrats in Sweden (1973-2004), former MP (1985-1988 and 1991-2009), Sweden

(2007-04-23)

Eva-Britt Svensson

former MEP (2004-2011), Sweden

(2008-11-25)

Sara Svensson

Global environmental governance researcher, civil society representative at UNEP, and rainforest protector in Suriname, Sweden

(2013-08-17)

Prof. Dr. Inge-Bert Täljedal

Professor; 1999-2005 President, Umeå University; 1994-1999 Mayor, City of Umeå , Sweden

(2008-04-22)

Prof. Torbjörn Tännsjö

Kristian Claëson Professor of Practical Philosophy, Sweden

(2007-04-23)

Mathias Tegnér

MP, Sweden

(2015-05-20)

Dr. Sven Tengstam

Sweden

(2012-10-26)

Prof. Dr. Folke Tersman

Sweden

(2007-10-01)

Dr. Renita Thedvall

Sweden

(2008-04-23)

Maj Britt Theorin

Former MP (1971-1995); former MEP (1995-2004); former Swedish Ambassador for Disarmament, Sweden

(2012-10-10)

Erik Thor

Member of the Swedish green party, Sweden

(2012-04-03)

Prof. Håkan Thörn

Sweden

(2012-04-24)

Elisabeth Thorsson

Political Science and Philosophy Student, Sweden

(2008-04-17)

Lina Tolander

Student of Development Studies, Sweden

(2011-10-03)

Lorentz Tovatt

Sweden

(2013-01-14)

Emilia Töyrä

MP, Sweden

(2015-03-17)

Prof. Hartmut Traunmüller

Stockholms universitet, Sweden

(2007-09-08)

Marie Tyréus

Sweden

(2017-10-16)

Prof. Anders Uhlin

Sweden

(2012-06-11)

Bodil Valero

MEP (Greens/EFA); Former MP (2006-2014), Sweden

(2012-02-28)

Marco Venegas

MP, Sweden

(2016-05-29)

Annika Vindare

Vicar in a parish of Gotenburg, Sweden, Sweden

(2013-02-23)

Rikard Vindare

Sweden

(2013-02-23)

Alexandra Völker

MP, Sweden

(2015-05-28)

Roland von Malmborg

Miljöredaktör för Miljömagasinet, trubadur, Sweden

(2017-10-16)

Joakim Waern

Sweden

(2009-07-03)

Sara Wahlund

Sweden

(2013-10-19)

Tommy Waidelich

Former MP (1994, 1998-2014); Former MEP (1995-1998), Sweden

(2012-05-13)

Sofia Walan

Sweden

(2014-09-03)

Anna Wallén

MP; Member of the Committee on Justice, Sweden

(2013-12-12)

Sylvia Wallin

Styrelseldamot i STO FN-förening; lärare, Sweden

(2014-09-24)

Jan Wallinder

Sweden

(2014-10-23)

Rikard Warlenius

PhD candidate in human ecology, Sweden

(2012-04-12)

Peter Weiderud

Ordförande, Socialdemokrater för Tro och Solidaritet; Generalsekreterare, Parlamentarikerforum för lätta vapen-frågor, Sweden

(2012-06-25)

Hanna Westerén

MP, Sweden

(2015-06-10)

Åsa Westlund

MP, Sweden

(2015-02-03)

Charlotte Wiberg

Sweden

(2008-04-22)

Anna Wigervall

Sweden

(2014-03-09)

Anders Wijkman

former MEP (-2009); former Chairman of the Council, e-Parliament, Sweden

(2007-04-23)

Cecilia Wikström

MEP (ALDE); MP 2002-2009, Sweden

(2012-05-10)

Christer Winbäck

Former MP (2006-2014), Sweden

(2012-02-07)

Gunilla Winberg

Sweden

(2012-07-31)

Christina Zedell

Former MP (1994-1996, 2006-2014), Sweden

(2012-05-22)

Robin Zieseniss

Sweden

(2014-10-24)