All individual signatories

Proinsias De Rossa

Former MEP (-2014), Ireland

(2007-04-23)

Colette De Schutter

ULB, Belgium

(2008-10-16)

Prof. Dr. Olivier De Schutter

former UN Special Rapporteur on the right to food (2008-2014), Belgium

(2014-05-12)

Aurore De Troy

Belgium

(2008-05-07)

Dr. Gaetano De Venuto

Italy

(2007-05-02)

Jean Baptiste de Weck

Secretary, Club UNESCO Fribourg, Switzerland

(2009-04-01)

Dr. Jean-Baptiste De Weck

Secrétaire et fondateur, Club Unesco Fribourg, Switzerland

(2008-03-13)

Olivia de Wrangel

Belgium

(2008-03-10)

Dr. Martin De Wulf

Belgium

(2008-10-16)

Tana de Zulueta

former MP (2006-2008); former Vice-President, Foreign and European Affairs Committee, Chamber of Deputies; former Senator (1996-2006), Italy

(2007-04-23)

Heather Deal

Councillor, City of Vancouver, Canada

(2012-08-21)

Jean-Claude Debieve

Bourgmestre de la commune de Boussu, Belgium

(2008-04-28)

Hans Deblieck

Belgium

(2011-11-22)

Pascale Decant

Belgium

(2008-10-28)

Jean DeCecco

Canada

(2007-09-22)

Dr. Richard Samuel Deese

Lecturer in Social Science at Boston University. Research concerns technology, nature, and the global commons, United States

(2013-07-16)

Lukas Deffendall

United States

(2019-04-24)

Patricio Degiorgis

Argentina

(2019-08-27)

Diether Dehm

MP, Germany

(2014-04-15)

Elettra Deiana

former MP (2001-2008), Italy

(2007-04-23)

Alexander Deisböck

Germany

(2010-06-25)

Felix Deist

Germany

(2010-05-22)

Ida Dekelver

Resident of Clearwater, B.C., Canada

(2008-07-20)

Christopher Dekki

Law student, work at the UN, represent my NGO there., United States

(2010-10-12)

Héctor Eduardo del Campillo

Former MP; Unión Cívica Radical, Argentina

(2008-03-12)

Prof. Mario Enrique Del Toro

former MP (2006-2009), Mexico

(2007-04-23)

Jose Mateo Dela Cruz

Member, Interim Board of Trustees, Youth Advocates for United Nations, Philippines

(2010-06-06)

Simon Delakorda

E-democracy practitioner and researcher, Institute for e-Participation, Slovenia

(2008-07-12)

Michelle Delaney

United Kingdom

(2007-04-24)

Dr. Michèle Delaunay

MP; Députée de la Gironde et médecin hospitalo-universitaire, France

(2008-01-25)

Luc Delcroix

Belgium

(2013-06-15)

Prof. Dr. Martin Delfino

Argentina

(2007-12-11)

Celine Delforge

MP (-2014), Belgium

(2009-04-01)

Júlio César Delgado

MP, Brazil

(2007-04-23)

Prof. Dr. Ulrich Deller

Germany

(2013-10-21)

Patrick Delnatte

MP 1994-2007, former Member of the Parliamentary Assembly of the Francophonie, France

(2007-04-23)

Beverley J. T. Delong

Canada

(2007-04-23)

Jacobus Tertius Delport

former MP (-2009), South Africa

(2007-04-23)

Anicet Delporte

student in economics, France

(2016-01-23)

Anicet Delporte

France

(2016-09-28)

Antoine Deltour

France

(2009-04-01)

Jean-Paul Deltour

France

(2010-02-20)

Anne Delvaux

Sénatrice, Belgium

(2008-02-11)

Michelle Delys

Belgium

(2008-03-05)

Matt Demana

United States

(2011-02-08)

Daniel Demaret

Sweden

(2018-11-25)

Paula Andrea Deme

Switzerland

(2012-04-24)

Nicole Demers

former MP (2004-2011), Canada

(2009-06-15)

Panayiotis Demetriou

former MEP (-2009), Cyprus

(2008-11-20)

Stephen DeMeulenaere

Worked for UNDP in East Timor and UNFAO in Thailand., Canada

(2007-07-30)

Jean-Paul Denanot

MEP, France

(2008-12-11)

Reha Denemec

Former MP; Former Member, International Council, Parliamentarians for Global Action, Turkey

(2007-04-23)

Charles Majak Aleer Deng

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, South Sudan

(2019-07-22)

Olivier Denis

Belgium

(2008-10-17)

Kieran Dennis

Australia

(2008-03-31)

Matthew Dentice

United States

(2014-11-14)

Lutz Depenbusch

Germany

(2007-04-23)

Ronald Deppe

Germany

(2008-04-05)

Gerard Deprez

Former MEP (-2019), Belgium

(2008-11-24)

Maarten Deprez

volunteer for fair trade, nature supporter of Esperanto int'l language, Belgium

(2007-10-23)

Beatrice Depuydt

Belgium

(2010-08-30)

Ismeta Dervoz

Former MP, Bosnia and Herzegowina

(2013-12-12)

Thomas Desaulniers Brousseau

Canada

(2007-08-08)

Johanne Deschamps

former MP (2004-2011), Canada

(2007-05-18)

Roel Deseyn

MP, Belgium

(2007-04-23)

Vilasrao Deshmukh

Member of Parliament (Rajya Sabha), Union Minister of Science, Technology and Earth Sciences , India

(2011-09-06)

Harlem Désir

Former MEP (-2014), France

(2007-04-23)

Simon Desrochers

Urban planning student, Montreal University, Canada

(2007-08-07)

Georges Destrée

Belgium

(2008-10-16)

Andreas Deterding

Student der Politikwissenschaft an der Freien Universität Berlin, Germany

(2014-02-12)

Andreas Deußer

Germany

(2015-07-13)

Carol Devoss

United States

(2017-08-15)

Aaron DeVries

Canada

(2018-03-05)

Aaron DeVries

Canada

(2019-03-12)

Marion Dewar

1978-1985 Mayor of Ottawa; 1986-1988 MP, Canada

(2008-04-22)

Paul Dewar

Former MP, Canada

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Chekib Dhaouadi

Former MP , Tunisia

(2007-04-23)

Utpal Kanti Dhar

Senior journalist, Sangbad, Jamalpur, Bangladesh

(2007-04-23)

Yvan Dheur

Member, Belgian Associations APNU and VVN, Belgium

(2013-03-08)

Yvan Dheur

Belgium

(2017-10-31)

Anantdeep Singh Dhillon

India

(2008-07-10)

Elena Di Biase

Argentina

(2009-02-24)

Dr. Francesco Di Crescenzo

Italy

(2007-05-06)

Consiglio Di Nino

Canadian Senator (Ontario) (-2011), Canada

(2011-06-13)

Juliana di Tullio

MP, Argentina

(2008-11-21)

Sergio Di Vita

Italy

(2010-09-02)

Yosri Diab

Vancouver, Canada

(2009-01-05)

Dr. Karamba Diaby

MP, Germany

(2016-05-02)

Abdoul Malick Seydou Diallo

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Mali

(2019-06-03)

Saliou Diallo

Cadre de gest° au Service National de l\'Éducation et de l\'information pour la Santé, Senegal

(2011-11-22)

Dr. Zalikatou Diallo

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Guinea

(2019-05-24)

Dr. Charles Dias

Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha, -2014), India

(2010-12-14)

Gastão Dias Vieira

Former MP; Vice-Líder, Partido do Movimento Democrático Brasileiro, Brazil

(2007-04-23)

Aramatoulaye Diatta

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Senegal

(2019-05-31)

Adrian Diaz

Estudiante de Derecho y Ciencias Políticas., Venezuela

(2014-03-19)

Prof. Rosa Díaz

Spain

(2010-08-26)

Prof. Velia Berenice Diaz Espinosa

Mtra. en Desarrollo Institucional y Servidora Pública en la Secretaría de Ambiente de Jalisco, Mexico

(2012-02-10)

Felipe Diaz Garibay

former MP (2006-2009), Mexico

(2009-03-17)

Rosa Díaz Martin

expert in social services, Spain

(2011-10-25)

Jaime J. Díaz Vidal

Spain

(2007-04-27)