All individual signatories

Duncan Kerr

former MP (1987-2010); former Minister of Justice, Australia

(2007-04-23)

Peter Kerris

Member of provincial council of Gelderland (Netherlands), Labour Party (PvdA), Netherlands

(2013-06-30)

May Kersten

Canada

(2007-07-15)

Dr. Kancherla Keshava Rao

Member of Parliament (Rajya Sabha), India

(2011-08-31)

Ameha Keskessa

college graduate, United States

(2011-03-10)

Adnan Keskin

Menschenrechtsaktivist, Germany

(2008-01-07)

Prof. Nathalie Kesler

France

(2015-10-17)

Giovanni Kessler

former MP; former Vice-President, Parliamentary Assembly of the Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe, Italy

(2007-04-23)

Bruno Kestemont

Belgium

(2008-10-17)

Dominic Ketley

United Kingdom

(2007-04-24)

Toni Kettner

Germany

(2007-04-23)

Katja Keul

MP, Alliance 90/The Greens, Germany

(2013-12-17)

Laurence Key

United States

(2017-08-15)

Daniel Keye

Mitglied der FDP, Jungen Liberalen und der DGVN, Germany

(2008-12-11)

Elfi Keye

Germany

(2010-11-23)

Matthias Michael Keye

Germany

(2010-11-23)

Adan Keynan

MP, Kenya

(2009-02-24)

Raj Khadka

PhD Student at the University of British Columbia, Nepal

(2010-11-12)

Abdulhadi Khalaf

Sweden

(2012-05-04)

Abdul Hakim Mohammad Khalequzzaman

Advocate, Bangladesh

(2007-04-23)

Khalifa Suleiman Khalifa

MP (-2015), former Shadow Minister of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation, Tanzania

(2007-04-23)

Abdul Rahman Khan

Member, United Nations Association of Singapore, Singapore

(2011-08-06)

K. Rahman Khan

MP; Deputy Chairman, Rajya Sabha, India

(2010-05-11)

Yasri Khan

Förbundsordförande för Svenska Muslimer för Fred och Rättvisa / President of Swedish Muslims for Peace and Justice, Sweden

(2012-10-23)

Mir Nawaz Khan Marwat

President, World Conference of Religious for Peace; Assistant Secretary-General, World Muslim Congress, Pakistan

(2009-04-01)

Sangay Khandu

Former MP , Bhutan

(2011-12-23)

Zeshan Khawaja

Founder of King Khawaja Group, Political & Human Rights Activist, Labour Party Member, UNICEF Campaigner & Unite Member, United Kingdom

(2015-05-31)

Jameleddine Khemakhem

former MP; former Member, Pan-African Parliament, Tunisia

(2007-04-23)

Dov Khenin

MP , Israel

(2007-04-23)

Ivan Khimin

Russian Federation

(2010-03-31)

Andrew Khodabukus

United Kingdom

(2007-06-15)

Dr. Ashok Khosla

Chairman, Development Alternatives; Director, INFOTERRA, United Nations Environment Programme, India

(2007-04-23)

Marwiki Khumalo

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Swaziland

(2007-04-23)

Rama Chandra Khuntia

MP (-2014); Member, Rajya Sabha; Secretary, All India Congress Committee, India

(2010-05-12)

Mohammad Habibuzzaman Khurram

Advocate, Bangladesh

(2007-04-23)

Prof. Dr. George Khutsishvili

Founding Director and Chairman; International Center on Conflict and Negotiation, Tbilisi, Georgia

(2007-04-23)

Maina Kiai

UN Special Rapporteur on rights to freedom of peaceful assembly and of association, Kenya

(2016-08-25)

Plante Kibadhi

Journaliste, DR Congo

(2009-11-10)

Christian Kringstad Kielland

Norway

(2011-04-02)

Manfred Kienast

Germany

(2007-04-23)

Franziska Kiendl

Germany

(2011-09-15)

Hassan Chande Kigwalilo

former MP (-2010), Tanzania

(2007-04-23)

Marie France Kikonga

DR Congo

(2009-06-19)

Marie France Kikonga

DR Congo

(2009-06-25)

Daniel Kilb

Selbstständiger Tierarzt, Germany

(2015-09-01)

Dr. David Kilgour

Former MP and human rights activist, Canada

(2008-04-09)

Klaus Kilian

Germany

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Kimmo Kiljunen

1995-2011 MP; 1986-1995 Director, Institute of Development Studies, Helsinki University; Co-Chair, Parliamentary Network on the World Bank, Finland

(2007-04-23)

Juma Hassan Killimbah

former MP (-2010), Tanzania

(2007-04-23)

Joon Min Kim

Canada

(2007-04-23)

Luka Kim

Student., South Korea

(2007-06-26)

Yong-Sup (Joseph) Kim

Researcher on the integrated peace and development., South Korea

(2007-04-25)

Mesmin Brice Kimbatsa

Canada

(2014-05-27)

Patrick Kimmett

United States

(2011-12-12)

Juliette Kinaya Camara

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Cote D'ivoire

(2019-05-27)

Dr. Christopher Kindblad

Sweden

(2019-09-28)

Henrik Kindblom

MSc in business & economics; Founder of European Submarine Structures AB, Sweden

(2009-09-12)

Rotger H. Kindermann

Vice-President, Association of European Journalists, Germany

(2007-04-23)

William King

United States

(2015-09-24)

Dr. Stephen Kingah

Research fellow at the UN University (CRIS), Bruges, Belgium, Cameroon

(2013-06-17)

Glenys Kinnock

MP; Former MEP (1994-2009), former Minister for Europe, former Minister of State for Africa and the United Nations, Founder of One World Action, United Kingdom

(2009-04-01)

Syugo Kino

Japan

(2017-11-05)

Jeremiah Kioni

MP (-2013), Kenya

(2009-02-24)

Katja Kipping

MP, Germany

(2009-04-01)

Jan Kirchmayr

Switzerland

(2018-07-05)

Mariya Kirova

Bulgaria

(2009-06-17)

David Kirsopp

United Kingdom

(2016-06-29)

Dieter Kirste

Canada

(2011-12-12)

Marian Kirwel

Germany

(2013-02-21)

Nawal Kishore

I am Asst. Prof. of Political Science at Rajdhani College,Delhi Uni., India

(2011-01-15)

Dr. Claudia Kissling

Vice-Chair, Committee for a Democratic UN, Germany

(2007-04-23)

Daniel Kissling

Ecologist, University of Mainz, Germany

(2007-05-27)

Gabriele Kißling

Germany

(2007-05-28)

Marco Kistler

Switzerland

(2007-04-23)

Lim Kit Siang

MP; Parliamentary Leader, Democratic Action Party (DAP); ex Opposition Leader, Malaysia

(2014-02-07)

Alexander Kitzmann

Germany

(2018-04-19)

Emmanuel Kiven

Volunteer/Community Development Consultant, Cameroon

(2008-07-10)

Lenny Kivuti

Former MP; international Geoinformation consultant, Kenya

(2009-03-19)

Rami Kiwan

Economist, Canada

(2013-09-12)

Kaleler Kılıç

Turkey

(2018-11-01)

Ingeborg Kjos

Norway

(2010-07-13)

Isay Klasse

Editor; President, Democracia Global-Movimiento por la Unión Sudamericana y el Parlamento Mundial, Argentina

(2007-04-23)

Patrick Kleefeld

Mehr Demokratie e.V.; OMNIBUS für Direkte Demokratie gGmbH, Germany

(2009-06-22)

Daniel Kleibömer

DIE LINKE, Ratsgruppe Herne/Wanne-Eickel, Germany

(2011-10-24)

Carsten Klein

member of municipal council, Wülfrath (NRW), Germany

(2011-04-21)

Marianne Kleiner

Nationalrat (2003-2011); Vice-President, Freisinnig-Demokratische Partei Schweiz, Switzerland

(2007-04-23)

Trevor Kleinstuber

Student at UC Berkeley, United States

(2013-03-28)

Wolfgang Klepper

IT-Projektleiter, PMI-Mitglied, Germany

(2007-06-06)

Phillip Kleymann

Germany

(2019-04-22)

Constantin Klier

Germany

(2016-10-08)

Jürgen Klimke

MP, Germany

(2007-04-23)

Ute Klissenbauer

UFO UNO art/research project, Germany

(2007-04-23)

Jürgen Klöckler

Germany

(2016-04-05)

Joachim Klöckner

Germany

(2017-01-12)

Sebastian Klose

Germany

(2009-10-23)

Lothar Klouten

Germany

(2018-07-08)

Alex Klus

Germany

(2011-08-17)

Thimo Klüser

Student, Mitglied Mehr Demokratie e.V., Germany

(2010-11-07)

Michael Kluttig

Germany

(2016-10-26)

Holger Knaak

Master of Arts in History and Music sciences., Germany

(2007-04-23)