All individual signatories

Antony Loizou

Qualified lawyer, LLB and MSc Global Politics (candidate), United Kingdom

(2007-11-03)

Pitshou Jean-Paul Lokofe Yondo

, DR Congo

(2009-04-01)

Florin Lolea

Germany

(2019-01-05)

François Loncle

MP, France

(2008-04-24)

Benedicto Benson Longwe

Malawi

(2018-02-11)

Kerstin Margret Lönngren

Signed as chairman on behalf of Framtidsrealisterna., Sweden

(2012-03-18)

Johan Lönnroth

Former MP, Vice-Chair of Left Party, Sweden

(2011-12-20)

François Loos

MP; former Minister for Foreign Trade, France

(2009-03-18)

Theodor Looser

Journalist, Switzerland

(2007-05-10)

Marcella Lopes

Belgium

(2008-10-16)

Javi López

MEP (S&D), Spain

(2016-09-21)

Mariano Lopez

Economista, Spain

(2012-05-27)

Matías López

Argentina

(2020-02-16)

Juan Fernando Lopez Aguilar

MEP (S&D), Spain

(2016-09-06)

Prof. Dr. Juan López Baldomá

Egresado de la Universidad Federal de Rio de Janeiro, Chile

(2011-12-20)

Fernando Lopez del Prado

Spain

(2017-12-01)

Fco. Javier López Fernández

Spain

(2007-05-02)

Fco. Javier López Fernández

Spain

(2007-05-03)

Omeheira Lopez Reyna

former MP (2006-2009); former President, Human Rights Commission, Mexico

(2008-10-08)

Soledad López Torres

former MP (2006-2009), Mexico

(2007-04-23)

Thomas Lorans

France

(2012-03-22)

Liliana Lorente

Advocate, Argentina

(2008-04-24)

Todd Lorentz

Founder, One Child's Village, Canada

(2009-04-01)

Raik Lorenz

Student; Studierendenvertreter in den Gremien einer Gruppenuniversität, Germany

(2010-05-28)

Dr. Luciano Lorenzi

Former astronomer at OATO - Italy - Former senator of the Italian Parliament Former parliamentarian of the Council of Europe, Italy

(2018-02-01)

Luciano Lorenzi

Italy

(2018-12-08)

Pablo Lorenzini Basso

MP; former President of the Cámara de Diputados, Chile

(2007-04-23)

Prof. Alexandre Losada

Spain

(2007-07-03)

Gabriele Lösekrug-Möller

Bundestagsabgeodnete der SPD, Germany

(2011-08-30)

Dr. Erwin Lotter

MP (-2013), Germany

(2011-08-31)

Ralf Lottmann

Gerontologe (MSc), Germany

(2007-04-23)

Ulla Lötzer

MP (-2013), Germany

(2007-04-23)

Vander Loubet

MP, Brazil

(2014-03-23)

Francis Loughlin

United Kingdom

(2007-04-23)

Henri LOURDOU

militant syndical, associatif et politique écologiste., France

(2015-08-17)

Henri Lourdou

France

(2015-08-17)

Golden Love

United States

(2018-06-19)

Philip Lovegrove

Spain

(2018-01-08)

Patrice Lovesse

Burundi

(2009-04-01)

Jimmu Lövgren

Sweden

(2019-04-19)

Jimmy Lövgren

Teacher, living in the west of Sweden; engaged in the green movement, Sweden

(2014-05-22)

Jimmy Lövgren

Sweden

(2016-05-16)

Jimmy Lövgren

Sweden

(2019-03-01)

Isabella Lövin

Former MEP (Greens/EFA), Sweden

(2012-05-22)

Birgit Lövkvist

Sweden

(2015-01-12)

Steve Lowe

France

(2009-09-17)

Bwambale Biira Loyce

former MP; former Member, Pan-African Parliament, Uganda

(2007-04-23)

Aaron Loyd

United States

(2015-12-16)

Aaron Loyd

United States

(2018-02-14)

Carlos Gustavo Lozano Castillo

Spain

(2007-04-23)

Magnus Løken

International Committee Member of the Young Liberals of Norway., Norway

(2011-11-12)

Prof. Nestor N. Luanda

Department of History, University of Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania

(2007-04-23)

Frank-Julian Lube

Student of Political Science and Economics at the University of Mainz, Member of the Young Liberals, Germany

(2011-11-22)

Lionnel Luca

MP, France

(2009-04-01)

Igor Lucena

Brazil

(2011-06-26)

Baroness Sarah Ludford

Former MEP (-2014), United Kingdom

(2007-04-23)

Luka Lüdicke

member of the german green party, Germany

(2007-04-23)

Becky Luff

Council member, World Federalist Movement, United Kingdom

(2009-11-01)

Prof. Dr. Kurt Luger

Austria

(2009-03-27)

Ricardo Lumengo

Nationalrat (2007-2011), Switzerland

(2009-04-01)

Mario Luna

Soy presidente y colaborador de una ONG Mexicana llamada Labor conjunta para un desarrollo, Mexico

(2012-02-04)

Rosa Lund

Former MP, Denmark

(2014-02-26)

Håkan Lundberg

Sweden

(2007-10-26)

Hokan Lundberg

Esperantisto, Sweden

(2008-04-22)

Søren Winther Lundby

Secretary-General, New Europe, Denmark

(2009-04-01)

Max Lundell

Sweden

(2019-03-03)

Hampus Lundén

Student, Sweden

(2007-04-23)

karlgustaf lundgren

Sweden

(2017-08-11)

Patrik Lundqvist

MP, Sweden

(2015-05-20)

Margaret Lung

China

(2013-10-19)

Prof. Geoffrey Lungwangwa

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Zambia

(2019-07-22)

Valeria Maria Lupu

Romania

(2013-03-14)

Ruth Luschnat

Germany

(2010-08-07)

Odette Lusele M

Canada

(2009-12-07)

Holger Lüttich

Germany

(2012-01-13)

Prof. Dr. Paul Michael Lützeler

Washington University, St. Louis, Germany

(2011-08-31)

Andrej Lützelschwab

Mitglied der Sozialdemokratischen Partei der Schweiz, Switzerland

(2011-09-06)

Prof. Joe Luwa Malawuka

DR Congo

(2007-09-11)

Sabrina Lux

Germany

(2017-03-23)

Dr. Zukile Luyenge

MP, ANC, South Africa

(2014-12-02)

Prof. titelive luzolawo lumbuenadio

VAC Representative in Red Cross national society of South Africa, South Africa

(2014-08-23)

Dr. Julia Lyamzina

PhD student, Ukraine

(2009-02-19)

Arminas Lydeka

MP , Lithuania

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Robert Lyons

Sweden

(2019-09-28)

Denise Lytle

United States

(2017-08-18)

Balakrishnan M

India

(2017-07-26)

Ahmed M'rad

Tunisia

(2012-12-10)

Tiffany Ma

Australia

(2007-06-01)

Jules Maaten

former MEP (-2009); 1992-1999 Secretary-General, Liberal International, Netherlands

(2007-04-23)

Christoph Matthias Maaz

Germany

(2011-09-04)

Daqn Mac Donald

Canada

(2008-06-16)

Walter Owen Mac Donald

Argentina

(2007-12-06)

Pádraig Mac Lochlainn

Former MP, Ireland

(2011-04-06)

Jacques Macaire

Responsable de l'association HUMANBE, France

(2008-10-27)

Andrea Macaluso

Italy

(2019-03-21)

Pedro Macanas Valverde

Tecnico de la Funcion Administrativa de la Generalitat Valenciaan, Spain

(2007-09-25)

Flora MacDonald

former MP; 1979-80 Secretary of State for External Affairs; 1984-86 Minister of Employment and Immigration; 1986-88 Minister of Communications, Canada

(2007-04-23)

Antonín Barend Máčel

Netherlands

(2011-12-08)

Alistair MacGregor

MP, Canada

(2018-02-09)

Jim Macguigan

Canada

(2009-07-14)