All individual signatories

Pascual Pont Martinez

acción sindical y vecinal, Spain

(2015-05-30)

Étienne Ponton-Bouchard

Ancien étudiant à l'école d'éducation internationale., Canada

(2007-08-09)

Chris Pook

Marine Biologist, United Kingdom

(2007-06-05)

Alexander Pop

Serbia

(2008-07-02)

Thomas Poppe

Germany

(2015-11-30)

Lukas Poppenborg

Student der Geschichtswissenschaft und Philosophie, Germany

(2012-02-15)

Miguel Portas

Former MEP (-2014), Portugal

(2007-04-23)

María José Porteiro García

former MP (-2008), Spain

(2007-04-25)

Soraya Post

Former MEP (S&D, 2014-2019), Sweden

(2017-07-13)

Peter Postler

Germany

(2014-04-25)

Juergen Pott

Dipl.-Pädagoge/Sozialarbeiter, Germany

(2007-05-07)

Jürgen Pott

Germany

(2009-04-01)

Robert Potthast

Germany

(2008-03-20)

Anika Poulin

étudiante, Canada

(2007-08-09)

Carl Poulin

Canada

(2007-08-07)

Raimund Pousset

Germany

(2008-05-22)

Katrin Powell

Canada

(2008-08-06)

Toby Powell

New Zealand

(2007-04-23)

Dr. A. Prabaharan

Involved in peace promotion for the past 20 years through SFH, India

(2010-04-30)

Suresh P. Prabhu

former MP; Former Union Minister for Industry, Environment and Forests, Chemicals and Fertilizers, and Power; Vice-Chair, e-Parliament, India

(2007-04-23)

Gilles Pradeau

EHESS, France

(2007-04-23)

Khoosh Prajapati

India

(2016-04-02)

Rajneeti Prasad

Former MP, Rajya Sabha (until 2012), India

(2012-05-05)

Alfonso Prat Gay

MP (-2013), Argentina

(2010-07-13)

Louise Pratt

Senator, Australia

(2016-12-05)

Patricia Pratt

United States

(2009-08-14)

Felipe de Jesus Preciado

Notario, Mexico

(2012-02-03)

Cezar-Florin Preda

MP; Chairperson, Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe, Romania

(2009-10-05)

Deon Pretorius

South Africa

(2016-01-10)

Pia Preuß

Germany

(2012-12-10)

Cindy Preuth

Student, Germany

(2013-10-21)

Roy Prevost

Vancouver, Canada

(2009-01-05)

Elisabeth Price

United States

(2017-08-16)

Dr. Everett Price

Canada

(2010-09-28)

Jack Price

Student, United Kingdom

(2007-05-14)

Martin Price

Student, Bath University, United Kingdom

(2011-01-24)

Steven Prideaux

United Kingdom

(2014-09-18)

Prof. Claudia Priefer

Lawyer, attorney; advisor, Romanian Parliament, Diaspora -4th College, Romania

(2014-10-01)

Richard Priestman

Canada

(2011-11-16)

Jamie Prieto Pérez

former Member Congreso del Estado de Jalisco (2006-2009), Mexico

(2009-01-22)

Miralem Prijic

Bosnia and Herzegowina

(2011-07-27)

Monika Prisco

Germany

(2017-08-23)

Joshua Pritchett

United States

(2009-08-29)

Richard Procee

Netherlands

(2015-10-20)

Vittorio Prodi

Former MEP (-2014); Member, International Council, Parliamentarians for Global Action, Italy

(2007-04-23)

Prof. Dr. Jan Pronk

Former UN Special Representative of the Secretary-General on Sudan (2004-06); former Deputy Secretary-General, UNCTAD (1980-86), Netherlands

(2012-05-08)

Lonnie Propas

Canada

(2009-05-03)

Dr. Maria Chiara Properzi

Italy

(2015-10-21)

Higiro Prosper

Senator (-2013); Vice-President, Senate of Rwanda; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Rwanda

(2008-05-06)

Andreas Protz

Versicherungsfachwirt, Germany

(2010-06-03)

Claudine A. Prudencio

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Benin

(2019-05-23)

Prof. Oscar Puentes

Spain

(2010-08-17)

Luís Maria de Puig

MP (-2011); President, Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe (2008-2010), Spain

(2008-06-05)

Josep Ma. Pujol

Andorra

(2007-04-23)

Kennady Pulipati

India

(2011-10-23)

Prof. Dr. Erkki Pulliainen

MP (-2011); 1967-2003 Director, Värriö Subarctic Research Station, Finland

(2007-04-23)

Ramona Pump

Germany

(2008-03-31)

Dr. Devendra Punia

India

(2009-03-17)

Michael Puntschuh

Student, Sprecher der UN-Hochschulgruppe Dresden, Germany

(2013-02-27)

Gabriel Puricelli Yáñez

Sociólogo, Consejero Directivo, Facultad de Ciencias Sociales - UBA, Argentina

(2007-07-17)

Katherine Puttick

United Kingdom

(2007-06-06)

Gordon Pybus

Canada

(2007-12-07)

Jean Pycock

Canada

(2008-07-27)

Dr. Ra`Ed QaQish

former MP (2003-2007); former Board member Parliamentarians for Global Action, Jordan

(2007-04-23)

Prof. Wu Qing

China

(2008-07-11)

Ben Qiu

Canada

(2018-08-19)

Dr. Martin Quack

Germany

(2010-06-02)

Nayeli Queins

Germany

(2019-03-30)

Isadora Quick

Belgium

(2008-05-07)

James Quilligan

United States

(2009-03-08)

Ruairi Quinn

Former MP; Former Minister for Education, Ireland

(2011-04-18)

Juan Carlos Quiñones

Diputado, Dominican Republic

(2015-12-15)

Santi Quiñones

Spain

(2011-06-17)

Federico González Quintana

MP (-2013); Member, Parlamento del Mercosur, Paraguay

(2010-10-10)

Prof. Carmen Quintanilla Barba

Spain

(2009-11-02)

Horacio Quiroga

Former MP, Argentina

(2010-09-02)

Elsa Siria Quiroz

Former MP, Argentina

(2007-04-23)

Eva Quistorp

former MEP, Germany

(2007-04-23)

Marie-Paule Quix

Former MP, Belgium

(2008-02-04)

Lars-Gunnar Qvist

Sweden

(2008-04-24)

Jean Raabe

France

(2010-08-21)

Jean-Claude Raabe-Rousselet

France

(2007-08-07)

Martin Rabanus

MP, Germany

(2014-04-15)

Alexander Rabe

Student: Humanbiology M.Sc. CEO of the Humanistic Association of Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (HVD), Germany

(2013-09-10)

Emilien Jeannot Raberson

Senator; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Madagascar

(2007-04-23)

Mohamed Rachadi Abdou

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Comoros

(2019-05-22)

Peter Racioppo

United States

(2009-11-20)

Peter Rådberg

Former MP (2006-2014), Sweden

(2012-03-20)

Carol Radcliff

Library assistant in Clearwater, B.C., Canada

(2008-07-20)

Nicholas Radcliffe

Student about to commence university studies, Australia

(2008-12-18)

Juliane Raddatz

Germany

(2008-08-15)

Prof. Dr. Dr. Franz Josef Radermacher

Forschungsinstitut für anwendungsorientierte Wissensverarbeitung, Germany

(2007-06-12)

Georges Radjou

France

(2014-10-22)

Sajjad Radmehr

Sweden

(2012-11-13)

Burmaa Radnaa

MP; Chairperson of the Standing Committee on Petitions, Mongolia

(2013-12-16)

Jean Radoux

Belgium

(2008-04-29)

Robert Keith Rae

MP (-2011); Foreign Affairs Critic, Liberal Party, Canada

(2008-07-04)

Ovidiu Alexandru Raetchi

MP, Chamber of Deputies, Romania

(2014-10-01)

Yashar Rafi

United States

(2007-04-24)

Mohammad Rafiq

Founder Chairman, No Drugs Implication Life, Bangladesh

(2009-04-01)