All individual signatories

Shaban Saadeldin

Egypt

(2010-08-22)

Prof. Dr. Richard Saage

Politikwissenschaftler, Germany

(2011-08-31)

Paloma Saavedra

Spain

(2007-10-29)

Prof. Dr. Assumpta Sabater i Pruna

Prof. Càtedra UNESCO Sostenibilitat Universitat Politècnica Catalunya, Spain

(2007-11-16)

Kwasi Sabi

MP, Ghana

(2014-03-25)

Kevin Sabo

United States

(2010-11-27)

Muriel Sacco

Belgium

(2008-10-18)

Robinder Sachdev

President, Imagindia Institute imagindia.org, India

(2011-09-03)

Paavani Sachdeva

A public policy enthusiast, Legislative Assistant to Member of Parliament, Government of India, India

(2015-05-27)

Kerstin Sack

Mitglied Koordinierungskreis Attac Deutschland, Germany

(2009-06-08)

Habiba Sadat

MP, Afghanistan

(2013-12-18)

Leila Sadeghi

United States

(2008-05-19)

James Sadri

United Kingdom

(2008-07-07)

Philip Saffery

Translator & editor, MNZSTI; Director, Toitereo Linguists Ltd., Aotearoa, New Zealand

(2010-10-16)

Boris Safner

Germany

(2018-12-15)

Prof. Dr. Carsten Saft

Germany

(2017-05-15)

Bernard Saftner

United States

(2017-08-15)

Teresa Sagristà Canals

Spain

(2007-04-23)

Subodh Kant Sahay

Former MP; former Minister for Tourism; former President, All India Panchayat Parishad, India

(2015-07-26)

Bsher Said

Syria

(2007-05-27)

Prof. Denis Saint Fort

MP, Haiti

(2008-11-25)

Victielo Saintlouime

Avocat, Haiti

(2007-08-04)

Prof. Aloyzas Sakalas

former MEP (-2009), Lithuania

(2007-04-23)

Shitu Salahuddeen Mohammed

Nigeria

(2011-12-18)

Suberu Salam

Executive leader of Ghana Union in Sweden, Sweden

(2010-10-21)

Noah Salameh

Director, The Center for Conflict Resolution and Reconciliation, Palestine

(2007-04-23)

Sani Saleh Minjibir

MP (-2011); Member, Pan-African Parliament, Nigeria

(2008-05-10)

Ruth Zavaleta Salgado

former MP (2006-2009); former President of the Cámara de Diputados de México (2007-2008), Mexico

(2007-04-23)

Abel Octavio Salgado Peña

former Member of the Congreso del Estado de Jalisco (2006-2009), Mexico

(2009-01-22)

Candida Salgado Silva

Portugal

(2008-07-10)

Silvia Salicio

Spain

(2013-02-21)

Renato Salvo

Argentina

(2018-11-14)

George Salzman

Professor emeritus in theoretical physics, University of Massachusetts, Mexico

(2010-07-08)

Melanie Salzmann

Germany

(2011-09-15)

Ifesinachi Sam-Emuwa

Treasureland Health Builders, Nigeria

(2010-05-05)

Anjan Kumar Samal

Indian National and in a position of National Secretary citizen group, India

(2011-11-07)

Anjan Kumar Samal

National Secretary, Jagruk Nagrik Suraksha Sangathan, India

(2012-01-09)

Prof. Achyuta Samanta

MP, India

(2018-12-04)

Justin-Paul Sammons

Australia

(2008-12-03)

Diederik Samsom

MP, Netherlands

(2007-04-23)

Catalina Samson

Canada

(2009-05-03)

Fabian Samuelsson

Sweden

(2012-12-07)

Dr. Dario Raul Sanchez

Abogado. Mediador. Político Miembro del Frente Amplio UNEN - Coalición Cívica ARI de Corrientes., Argentina

(2014-11-03)

Fernando Sánchez

MP , Argentina

(2007-04-24)

Prof. David Sánchez Camacho

former MP (2006-2009), Mexico

(2008-10-13)

Enrique Sánchez Elvira

Master Diplomacia, Escuela Diplomática; Universidad de Salamanca, Spain

(2008-05-07)

Enrique Jesús Sánchez Elvira

Spain

(2012-03-05)

Prof. Alberto Sánchez Jordán

Spain

(2009-08-07)

Erlend J. Sand

Board member, Norwegian Young Liberals; Student in Oslo, Norway

(2007-04-23)

Jimmy Sand

Journalist, Sweden

(2008-05-01)

Dr. Olivier Sand

Belgium

(2008-10-23)

Anders Sandberg

Projektledare Våld i nära relationer, Sweden

(2017-10-16)

Gerd Sandberg

Sweden

(2019-03-01)

Mats Sander

former MP (2006-2010), Sweden

(2008-04-22)

Helen Sanders

United States

(2009-07-20)

Alberto Sandoval

Mexico

(2012-02-06)

Oscar Sangerman

Spain

(2016-04-21)

Thomas Sangma

Member of Parliament (Rajya Sabha, -2014), India

(2010-05-17)

Olayemi Sanni

I work in an NGO - SOS Children's Villages, Nigeria., Nigeria

(2011-07-04)

Dr. Alfred Sant

MP (-2013); former Prime Minister (1996-1998), former leader of the Labour Party (1992-2008), Malta

(2010-04-22)

Dr. Joanna Santa Barbara

Centre for Peace Studies, McMaster University, Canada

(2007-04-23)

John Santa Cruz

idk., United States

(2012-04-09)

Pablo Inocencio Santana Díaz

Diputado, Dominican Republic

(2015-12-15)

Maita Santiago

Canada

(2011-02-22)

Yelly Santiago

Canada

(2009-05-03)

Luciana Santos

Deputada Federal do PCdoB. Vice Presidente do Partido Comunista do Brasil. Eleita pelo Estado de PE, Brazil

(2014-02-15)

Luis Santos

Belgium

(2008-10-20)

Nancy Altagracia Santos

Diputada, Dominican Republic

(2015-12-15)

Rior Santos

Young environmental lobbyist, Philippines

(2008-12-02)

Roberta Santos

25 years old, living in Sao Paulo, working at Green Party, Brazil

(2008-11-25)

Prof. Yolanda Santos

Dominican Republic

(2009-03-31)

Dr. lidia Santos Arnau

Former MP (-2011); Profesora Titular de Derecho Internacional Privado., Spain, Spain

(2007-04-25)

Porfirio Antonio Santos Diaz

Nuestra Junta Directiva adopto una Resolucion de apoyo a UNPA en la Republica Dominicana, Dominican Republic

(2015-06-17)

Prof. Dr. Rommel Santos Diaz

Dominican Republic

(2015-06-17)

Arturo Sanz

Switzerland

(2007-05-10)

Krishna Prasad Sapkota

NA, Nepal

(2013-06-18)

Parbata Sapkota

Nepal

(2013-06-25)

DINABANDHU SARANGI

India

(2017-01-05)

Dinabandhu Sarangi

India

(2017-02-22)

Dinabandhu Sarangi

India

(2018-06-06)

Karan Saraswat

India

(2016-06-01)

Judith Sargentini

Former MEP (Greens/EFA, 2009-2019), Netherlands

(2010-10-21)

Dr. Imran H Sarker

Youth organizer, Bangladesh

(2011-11-23)

Laszlo Sarkozi

Romania

(2011-12-11)

Pierre Sarramagnan-Souchier

Germany

(2010-12-07)

Ibrahim Sarsur

MP (-2013); Head of the Islamic Movement in Israel, since 1998, Israel

(2007-07-23)

Prof. Roberto Sartor

Docente jubilado. Instructor de Esperanto, la lengua internacional., Argentina

(2010-09-30)

Ronald Saß

Germany

(2010-05-28)

Prof. Saskia Sassen

Robert S.Lynd Professor of Sociology, Department of Sociology and Committee on Global Thought, Columbia University, New York , United States

(2009-04-11)

Tathagata Satpathy

4th time Member of the Indian Parliament, Lok Sabha (Lower House), representing Angul-Dhenkanal Constituency of Orissa State, India

(2014-10-07)

Dr. Walter Satzinger

Social Scientist. Member of FIAN and Fair Trade Organisations, Germany

(2007-04-23)

Nathan Saunders

Student at Berlin School of Economics and Law, Germany

(2010-02-17)

Yvonne Sauter

Germany

(2017-09-25)

Manfred Sautter

Germany

(2013-04-11)

Renan Savidan

France

(2017-10-29)

Denise Savoie

MP (-2011), Canada

(2010-04-30)

Yamba Malick Sawadogo

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Burkina Faso

(2008-11-09)

Geoff Sawyer

United States

(2008-05-26)

Yogesh Saxena

India

(2009-04-09)