All individual signatories

Dr. Martine Stein-Mergen

MP (-2013), Luxembourg

(2008-01-30)

Dittmar Steiner

Software developer, Germany

(2009-06-01)

Martin Steiner

Switzerland

(2008-03-13)

Sandra Steiner-Köble

Germany

(2010-05-28)

Jochen Steinhilber

Leiter, Refrat Globale Politik und Entwicklung, Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftung, Germany

(2011-08-31)

Bernd Steinhoff

Bezirksverordneter im Bezirk Steglitz-Zehlendorf von Berlin, Germany

(2010-11-26)

Jutta Steinruck

SPD-Europaabgeordnete, Germany

(2011-08-10)

Mary Beth Steisslinger

United States

(2009-04-01)

Gustaf Sten

Sweden

(2016-02-09)

Liliana Stenberg

Sweden

(2019-03-09)

Maria Stenbom

Prästkandidat, Sweden

(2017-10-16)

Maria Stenbom

Sweden

(2019-03-01)

John Stenius

Sweden

(2016-02-03)

Martin Stephens

former MP (-2009), South Africa

(2007-04-23)

Thorsten Sterk

Germany

(2007-04-23)

Richard Stern

United States

(2017-08-15)

Håkan Sternberg

Sweden

(2017-08-30)

Silvi Sterr

International Secretary WILPF 2002-2004, Switzerland

(2007-07-26)

Wayne Stetski

MP, Canada

(2018-04-25)

Jens Steul

Germany

(2013-02-13)

Mark Stevens

United Kingdom

(2010-12-06)

Adlai Stevenson

United States Senator (Illinois), 1970-1981, United States

(2012-12-08)

Mark Stevenson

United Kingdom

(2013-07-09)

Warren Stevenson

Associate Professor emeritus, Dept. of English, UBC, Canada

(2007-04-23)

Carrie Stewart

United States

(2010-06-21)

Dr. Frances Stewart

physician, United States

(2007-06-24)

Dr. Kennedy Stewart

MP, Canada

(2012-02-22)

Kristen Stewart

MSW, Canada

(2010-11-13)

Rev. Leland Stewart

Founder/Central Coordinator of Unity-and-Diversity World Council., United States

(2007-09-11)

Scott Stewart

United States

(2017-08-06)

Arron Cecil Steyn

Former MP (-2014), South Africa

(2007-04-23)

David Stigter

Australia

(2007-11-23)

Øystein Stikbakke

Member of Norwegian Liberal Youth (Unge Venstre), Norway

(2011-05-02)

Ladislav Štítkovec

Czech Republic

(2008-10-10)

Dr. Karlheinz Stockhausen

Composer; Member of 12 Academies of Arts and Sciences (1928-2007), Germany

(2007-04-23)

Steffen Stockhausen

Germany

(2007-12-21)

Timo Stockhorst

Germany

(2017-02-17)

Bolko Stoephasius

Germany

(2008-07-27)

Prof. Dr. Peter Stoett

Professor of Global Politics, Environmental Governance,Human Rights, Canada

(2010-10-10)

Peter Stoffer

Former MP, Canada

(2007-04-23)

Silke Stokar von Neuforn

MP (-2013), Germany

(2009-04-01)

Julie Stokholm Daugaard

Denmark

(2017-07-05)

Margarita Stolbizer

Member of Parliament, Argentina

(2010-07-13)

Jason Stone

United States

(2016-07-31)

Dr. Patrick Stordeur

Belgium

(2008-10-21)

Hugo Guillermo Storero

former MP, Argentina

(2007-04-23)

L.M. Storey

Canada

(2010-02-04)

Dr. Lyndon Storey

Australia

(2007-08-19)

Maia Justine Storm

Immigration lawyer and Director of Lemkin House: An Asylum Community, United States

(2015-02-17)

Manuel Störmer

Germany

(2012-04-10)

Christoph Straesser

Germany

(2009-10-27)

Thomas Strand

MP, Sweden

(2015-06-12)

Gavin Strang

former MP (1970-2010); former Minister of State for Transport (1997-1998); former Chairman, All-Party Parliamentary Group for World Government, United Kingdom

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Valentina Stratan

MP, Moldova

(2013-12-17)

Volker Straub

Dipl.-Ing. Unterstützer Global Marshall Plan Initiative, Germany

(2007-04-23)

Eric Straumann

MP, France

(2014-04-22)

Prof. Dr. Andrew Strauss

Professor of International Law, Widener University School of Law, United States

(2007-04-23)

Janin Strauß

Journalistin, Germany

(2008-01-10)

Jürgen Streich

Journalist; Board member, Committee for a Democratic UN, Germany

(2007-04-23)

Christian Stricker

Germany

(2008-12-19)

Lloyd Strickland

Church pastor in Clearwater, B.C., Canada

(2008-07-06)

Dr. Ivano Strizzolo

MP (-2013), Italy

(2007-05-02)

Christopher Strobel

Staffing/Human Resources , United States

(2007-06-22)

Jimmy Strobl

Sweden

(2019-09-28)

Dr. Barbara Strohschein

Philosophische Praxis für Werte; Autorin und Philosophin, PEN Mitglied, Germany

(2008-03-12)

Jay Strong

United States

(2009-08-29)

Torsten Strube

Germany

(2011-12-03)

Prof. Dr. Marc Struelens

Belgium

(2008-10-22)

Katy Strum

United States

(2010-12-07)

Heinz-Hubert Strunk

Germany

(2018-10-20)

Tim Strutzenberger

Germany

(2019-04-26)

Rolf Stuber

Switzerland

(2007-04-23)

Sabine Stüber

MP (-2013), Germany

(2009-11-12)

Heiner Studer

Nationalrat (1999-2007); seit 2008 Präsident der EVP Schweiz, Switzerland

(2007-04-23)

Brunhilde Stuempler

Germany

(2010-09-21)

Dr. Doris Stump

Nationalrat (1995-2011), Switzerland

(2007-04-23)

Christer Sturmark

Ordförande för Humanisterna / Chairman of the Swedish Humanist Association, Sweden

(2012-08-25)

Yangki Suara

Undergraduate Student majoring economics and interest about climate, Indonesia

(2010-10-07)

Agripina Suarez

Canada

(2007-12-04)

Victor Suárez Díaz

MP, Dominican Republic

(2017-08-14)

Laura Margarita Suarez Gonzalez

Former MP, Mexico

(2010-03-24)

María del Carmen Suárez.

Former Senator; worked in several Commissions such as on Education, Foreign Affairs and Industry, Spain

(2013-12-16)

Clara Subirachs

Argentina

(2017-09-06)

Michael Suchocki

Canada

(2007-08-16)

Lalit Mohan Suklabaidya

MP (Lok Sabha, -2014), India

(2012-05-16)

Prof. Markku Suksi

Professor of Public Law (elections, election observation, referendums), Finland

(2007-04-23)

Prof. Narayana Sukumar

India

(2012-11-12)

Ismail Sulaiman

Former President of Sabah State Principal Association (NGO), Malaysia

(2012-11-01)

Azeez Olawale Sulaiman, Agbenifola

Nigeria

(2018-04-15)

John Sullivan

United States

(2015-01-12)

Mark B. Summers

Musician/ Guitar Technician, United Kingdom

(2007-05-15)

Aruna Sundararajan

India

(2015-07-26)

Eigil Sundberg

Norway

(2014-07-31)

Mathias Sundin

MP, Sweden

(2015-01-13)

Lars Sundstrom

Sweden

(2010-02-19)

Dr. Mikael Sundström

Assistant Professor, Department of Political Science, Lund University, Sweden

(2012-08-24)

Rosmarie Sundström

Sweden

(2008-04-22)

Mevlüt Sungu

Switzerland

(2017-05-14)

Alex Surace

Australia

(2012-08-02)

Roland Süß

Mitglied des Koordinierungskreises von Attac Deutschland, Germany

(2009-06-14)